United Kingdom ( change )

FREE UK DELIVERY

When You Spend Over £25.00

Call 0800 488 0708

Basket

  • You have no items in your basket

Privacy and Security

We take the security of all your personal information and payment details very seriously.

All your personal details are transferred to us using 128-bit SSL encryption and can only be accessed by us so that we can process your orders. Your credit or debit card details are not stored at all.

We promise to protect your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We collect information about you so that we can process your order and provide you with the best possible service. At all times you have the opportunity to opt out of future mailings. We do not make unsolicited telephone calls, send post or emails to you. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by contacting us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

Cookies are used on this site to hold information that help to make your shopping experience with us better. The cookies used on this website do not store any personally identifiable information.

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 6 June 2012

Deramores Retail Limited (Registered number 7142719), whose registered office is at Ideal Home House, Newark Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE1 5WG, knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy and forms part of our website terms and conditions ("Website Terms").

By accepting our Website Terms or by visiting www.deramores.com ("the Website") you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

The Website is brought to you by Deramores Retail Limited. Deramores Retail Limited believes it is important to protect your Personal Data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) and we are committed to giving you a personalised service that meets your needs in a way that also protects your privacy. This policy explains how we may collect Personal Data about you. It also explains some of the security measures we take to protect your Personal Data, and tells you certain things we will do and not do. You should read this policy in conjunction with the Website Terms.

When we first obtain Personal Data from you, or when you take a new service or product from us, we will give you the opportunity to tell us if you do or do not want to receive information from us about other services or products (as applicable). You can normally do this by ticking a box on an application form or contract. You may change your mind at any time by emailing us at the address below.